Skip Navigation Links Home About UCOLOur StaffExperts & Fellows

Experts & Fellows

We are proud of our Experts and Fellows at UCOL. Each year our academic staff can apply for academic promotion, which provides a pathway for professional career advancement for academic staff. There are five levels, from Beginner to UCOL Fellow, and promotion is based on successful evidence of demonstrated capability.
 
 

UCOL Fellows

 
  • An image of Aaron Steele

    Aaron Steele 

    Head of School, Business & ICT

  • An image of Andrea Du Chatenier

    Andrea Du Chatenier

    Lecturer, Fine Arts

  • An image of Dean Rankin

    Dean Rankin

    Executive Dean, Humanities and Business

  • An image of Heather Grady

    Heather Grady

    Lecturer, Vet Nursing

  • An image of Ian Rotherham

    Ian Rotherham

    Lecturer, Photography

  • An image of Janet Walke

    Janet Walke

    Leader Teaching Excellence

  • An image of Lorraine Webb

    Lorraine Webb

    Senior Lecturer, Fine Arts

  • An image of Michael Mann

    Michael Mann

    Acting Head of School of Applied Sciences and Allied Health

  • An image of Paul Gummer

    Paul Gummer

    Senior Lecturer, Photography

  • An image of Pete Murphy

    Pete Murphy

    Programme Coordinator, Science

  • An image of Sonja Dreyer

    Sonja Dreyer

    Senior Lecturer, Physical Condition

  • An image of Tim Seaholme

    Tim Seaholme

    Academic Leader, Exercise and Sports Science

  • An image of Tina Smith

    Tina Smith

    Senior Lecturer, Nurse Education

 

UCOL Experts

 
  • An image of Andy Halewood

    Andy Halewood

    Senior Lecturer, Furniture Making and Design

  • An image of Carol Stewart

    Carol Stewart

    Academic Leader, Nurse Education

  • An image of Craig Fleet

    Craig Fleet

    Modern Apprentice Coordinator and Lecturer, Built Environment

  • An image of Danny Reilly

    Danny Reilly

    Head of School, Built Environment

  • An image of David Freebairn

    David Freebairn

    Programme Coordinator, Built Environment

  • An image of David Shillington

    David Shillington

    Senior Lecturer, Chemistry

  • An image of Deb Rolston

    Deb Rolston

    Programme Coordinator, Business and Computing

  • An image of Faye Davenport

    Faye Davenport

    Programme Leader, Nurse Education

  • An image of Gary Esler

    Gary Esler

    Programme Coordinator, Automotive

  • An image of Gavin Jack

    Gavin Jack

    Programme Leader, Electrotechnology

  • An image of Gillian Gosper

    Gillian Gosper

    Lecturer, Hair and Beauty

  • An image of Gina Guigou

    Gina Guigou

    Senior Lecturer - Catering & Hospitality

  • An image of Graeme Read

    Graeme Read

    Lecturer, Business and Computing

  • An image of Ian Drew

    Ian Drew

    Senior Lecturer, Chef Training

  • An image of Jacqui Broughton

    Jacqui Broughton

    Senior Lecturer, Hair and Beauty

  • An image of Jennifer Padmanabhan

    Jennifer Padmanabhan

    Senior Lecturer, Anatomy/Pathology in MIT Pharmacology

  • An image of Jess Costall

    Jess Costall

    Lecturer, Biology

  • An image of Lance Funnell

    Lance Funnell

    Lecturer, Automotive

  • An image of Lesley Baylis

    Lesley Baylis

    Regional Programme Coordinator, Nurse Education

  • An image of Lindsay Tamblyn

    Lindsay Tamblyn

    Lecturer, Built Environment

  • An image of Margot Ferrick

    Margot Ferrick

    Head of School, Technologies

  • An image of Marsha Racey-Stilwell

    Marsha Racey-Stilwell

    Lecturer, Medical Imaging Technology

  • An image of Mel Lange

    Mel Lange

    Lecturer, Hairdressing

  • An image of Owen Reid

    Owen Reid

    Lecturer, Electrotechnology

  • An image of Peter Kozlowski

    Peter Kozlowski

    Lecturer, Nurse Education

  • An image of Peter Whitburn

    Peter Whitburn

    Programme Leader, Engineering

  • An image of Phil Thomsen

    Phil Thomsen

    Lecturer, Business

  • An image of Phillip Andrews

    Phillip Andrews

    Lecturer, Design

  • An image of Rachel Hoskin

    Rachel Hoskin

    Head of School, Creative Industries 

  • An image of Sandra Cleland

    Sandra Cleland

    Senior Lecturer, Information Systems

  • An image of Shohn Wormgoor

    Shohn Wormgoor

    Senior Lecturer, Exercise and Sport Science

  • An image of Suzanne Thomas

    Suzanne Thomas

    Lecturer, Business and Computing

  • An image of Tracey Cook

    Tracey Cook

    Lecturer, Nurse Education

  • An image of Tricia Falkner

    Tricia Falkner

    Programme Leader, Creative Media, Photography and Design

  • An image of Trish Morison

    Trish Morison

    Senior Lecturer – Health, Science and Technology

  • An image of Vicki-Lee Tyacke

    Vicki-Lee Tyacke

    Programme Leader, Nurse Education

Top